My Items

Award Recipient Record

Year
Outstanding NAOP
NAOP OTY Photo
Robert Graham Sr. Enlisted
SR. Enlisted Photo
Jim Janousek Jr. Enlisted
Special Recognition
Outstanding Civilian
2019
LT James W. Salassi III
HM1 (FMF) Mark C. Skaggs
1969
LT W. Mcintosh
CW04 W. Frye
1970
LT Jack Greear
1971
LCDR Dusty Rhodes
1972
LT Tom Cooper
Mr. J. Hall
1973
LT Jerry Patee
1974
LCDR Hal Pheeny
Mr. H. Windmueller
1975
LTJG R. Smith
1976
LTJG Guy Banta
1977
LTJG Tom Fleischman
1978
no award
1979
LCDR Dave Kelley
LCDR Jack Greear
1980
LCDR Gary Smith
1981
LT Vince Musashe
CDR Doug Call
1982
LCDR Ron Skaggs
HMC R. Rich
Mr. B. Engbrecht
1983
LCDR Bob Moynihan
HMC Scot McBride
CDR Jim Brady
1984
LT Bill Little
PRCM Bob Graham
Mr. Don Norton
1985
LT Mike Hann
HMC R. Beaudoin
1986
LT Ryan Eichner
HM1 R. Arellano
CAPT Tom Cooper
1987
LT Mike Wilkinson
PRC Jim Janousek &
LCDR Bill Little
1988
LT Travis Luz
HMC Charlie Beckman
Mr. Dan McCluskey
1989
LT Tom Wheaton
BMC Mayfield
Mr. D. Harris
1990
LCDR Chris Schuyler
HM2 Mike Kendall
Mr. R. Nelson
1991
LT Mitch Dukovich
PRC Dave Kunkel
LCDR Bill Little
NAVAIRDEVCEN
1992
LCDR Mark Baysinger
HM2 Minella
CDR Vince Musashe
Mr. R. Howell
1993
LT Jim Norton
HMCS Grose
CAPT Hal Pheeny &
Mr. R. Beckley
1994
LT Sam Griffith
HMC Jim Catrett
CDR Glenn Armstrong
Mr. Greg Reh
1995
LT Keith Syring
PRC Dennis Anderson
PRCM J. Janousek
Mr. J. Lambert
1996
LT Rich Jehue
HM2 D. Fretz
PRCS C. Schwarz
Mr. D. Burkhart
1997
LT Lynn Wheeler
HM2 Oliver
CDR Rick Mason
CFET Acquisition
1998
LT Lee Anne Vitatoe
HM1 Bryce McNair
CAPT Dave Johanson
Mr. Ray Smith
1999
LT Matt Herbert
HM1 J. Aniolek-Maners
Mr. Bob Mills
Mr. Mike Larr
2000
LCDR Mike Venable
PR1 Jim Seale
CDR Jim Norton
Mr. Jim Lewis
2001
LT Dave Buzzetti
SSgt David Klobnock
CAPT Bob Matthews
Mr. Barry Branham
2002
LT Rich Folga
HMC Trevor Dallas-Orr
SM2 G. Byington
Mr. Ray Smith
Mr. John Kloczkowski
2003
LT Corey Littel
HM1 Robert Craig
HM2 Shane Burt
CDR Jeff Clark
Mr. Bob Weatherup
2004
LT Sean Lando
HM1 Sean Ryall
HM2 Tim Sudduth
Mr. Weatherup & Mr. Kloczkowski
2005
LT Ron Schoonover
HM1 Tony Richardson
HM2 Michael Chick
CDR Rick Mason & CDR Mark Baysinger
Mr. Mike Graham
2006
LCDR Mike Prevost
PR1 James Coble
HM2 K. Matchinski
CAPT Donnie Plombon
Mr. Rod Pursell
2007
LT Ellis Gayles
PR1 Eugene Martin
HM2 Joeseph Entrekin
HMCS Trevor Dallas-Orr
Mr. Walter Alexander
2008
LT Heath Clifford
HM1 Vaughn Vernier
ND2 Nathaniel Young
CDR Russ Lawry & Mr. Brian Swan (LCDR(ret.))
Mr. Charles (Robbie) Powell
2009
LT Tom Jones
HM1 Damon Browne
PR2 William Morgan
CDR William Schutt & Mr. Pat Powers (PRCS(Ret.))
Mr. Steven Wormser
2010
LCDR Thomas Murphy
HM1 Troy Juarez
ND2 Michael Collier
CDR Thomas Wheaton
Mr. Robert (Bob) Johnson & Mr. Neal West
2011
LT Kimberly Maryman
HM1 Shane Prybylski
HM1 Brandon McMahan
CAPT Keith Syring & CDR Joe Essex
Mr. Richard Maccrone
2012
LCDR Timothy Ringo
HMC Keary A. Harris
PR2 Kevin Leliefeld
Mr. Jarrett Fiedler
2013
LCDR John Cooke
HM1 Michael Pena
HM2 Kenneth Powers
Mr. Stephen Adolphson
Mr. Walter Alexander
2014
LCDR David McEttrick
HM1 Michael Pena
HM2 Derrek Hanson
CAPT David Service
Mr. Robert Lamon
2015
LT Todd Anderson
HM1 Joshua Christie
HM2 Gary Gray
Dr. Chuck Antonio
Mr. Merritt Scott George
2016
LCDR Daniel Immeker
2017
LT Thomas Annabel
HM1 (FMF) Kyle Carswell
AME2(AW) Jared Lambert
Mr. Mitch MacKenzie
Mr. Richard Turner
2018
LT Hadley Sulpizio
PR1 Kevin Juma
HM2 Zachary Faull
Ms. Beth Atkinson
Mr. Tony Richter